Created:Monday, March 25, 2013 5:33 p.m.CDT
Updated:Tuesday, March 26, 2013 8:21 p.m.CDT
FONT SIZE:

Fall 2013 prep football schedules

Sarah Nader - snader@shawmedia.com Hampshire's Kyle Anderson (top) runs a drill during football practice at Hampshire High School on Monday, August 13, 2012. (Sarah Nader)

Cary-Grove

8/30 vs. Wheaton North A 7:30

9/6 vs. Lake Zurich (NC) A 7:30

9/13 vs. Huntley A 7:15

9/20 vs. Dundee-Crown H 7:15

9/27 vs. Prairie Ridge A 7:15

10/5 (Sat) vs. McHenry (HC) H 1 p.m.

10/11 vs. Jacobs A 7:15

10/18 vs. CL South H 7:15

10/25 vs. Hampshire H 7:15

Crystal Lake Central

8/30 vs. Grant A 7:30

9/6 vs. CL South H 7:15

9/13 vs. Hampshire H 7:15

9/20 vs. Huntley A 7:15

9/27 vs. Grayslake Central A 7:15

10/4 vs. GL North (HC) H 7:15

10/11 vs. Woodstock North A 7:15

10/18 vs. Woodstock H 7:15

10/25 vs. Johnsburg A 7:15

Crystal Lake South

8/30 vs. Marian Central H 7

9/6 vs. CL Central A 7:15

9/13 vs. Dundee-Crown A 7:15

9/20 vs. Prairie Ridge H 7:15

9/27 vs. McHenry A 7:15

10/4vs. Jacobs H 7:15

10/11 vs. Johnsburg (HC) H 7:15

10/18 vs. Cary-Grove A 7:15

10/25 vs. Huntley H 7:15

Dundee-Crown

8/30 vs. Elgin H 7:15

9/6 vs. Streamwood A 7:30

9/13 vs. CL South H 7:15

9/20 vs. Cary-Grove A 7:15

9/27 vs. Huntley H 7:15

10/4 vs. Grayslake Central H 7:15

10/11 vs. Prairie Ridge A :15

10/18 vs. McHenry H 7:15

10/25vs. Jacobs A 7:15

Grayslake Central

8/30 vs. Fenton A 7:15

9/6 vs. Vernon Hills H 7:15

9/12 (Thu) vs. Johnsburg H 7:15

9/20 vs. Hampshire A 7:15

9/27 vs. CL Central H 7:15

10/4 vs. Dundee-Crown A 7:15

10/11 vs. Grayslake North A 7:15

10/18 vs. Woodstock North H 7:15

10/25 vs. Woodstock A 7:15 PM

Grayslake North

8/30 vs. Lakes A 7:30

9/6 vs. Milwaukee Hamilton H 7:15

9/12 (Thu) vs. Woodstock H 7:15

9/20 vs. Johnsburg A 7:15

9/27 vs. Hampshire H 7:15

10/4 vs. CL Central A 7:15

10/11 vs. Grayslake Central H 7:15

10/18 vs. Prairie Ridge A 7:15

10/25 vs. Woodstock North A 7:15

Hampshire

8/30 vs. Burlington Central A 7

9/6 vs. DeKalb H 7

9/13 vs. CL Central A 7:15

9/20 vs. Grayslake Central H 7:15

9/27 vs. Graylake North A 7:15

10/4 vs. Woodstock N (HC) H 7:15

10/11 vs. Woodstock A 7:15

10/18 vs. Johnsburg H 7:15

10/25 vs. Cary-Grove A 7:15

Harvard

8/30 vs. Rock Falls A 7

9/6 vs. Oregon H 7

9/13 vs. Byron H 7

9/20 vs. Burlington Central A 7

9/27 vs. Marengo A 7

10/4 vs. North Boone (HC) H 7

10/11 vs. Rockford Christian H 7

10/18vs. Genoa-Kingston A 7

10/25 vs. Richmond Burton H 7

Huntley

8/30 vs. Bartlett H 7:15

9/6 vs. Elgin A 7:30

9/13 vs. Cary-Grove H 7:15

9/20 vs. CL Central H 7:15

9/27 vs. Dundee-Crown A 7:15

10/4 vs. Prairie Ridge (HC) H 7:15

10/11 Fri vs. McHenry A 7:15 McHenry

10/18 Fri vs. Jacobs H 7:15

10/25 Fri vs. Crystal Lake South A7:15 PMCL South

Jacobs

8/30vs. Barrington H 7:15

9/6 vs. St Charles East A7:30

9/13 vs. Prairie Ridge A7:15

9/20 vs. McHenry H7:15

9/27 vs. Woodstock H7:15

10/4 vs. CL South A7:15

10/11 vs. Cary-Grove H7:15

10/18 vs. Huntley A7:15

10/25 vs. Dundee-Crown H7:15

Johnsburg

8/30 vs. Richmond-Burton H 7:15

9/6 vs. Sterling H 7:15

9/13 vs. Grayslake Central A 7:15

9/20 vs. Grayslake North (HC) H 7:15

9/27 vs. Woodstock North A 7:15

10/4 vs. Woodstock H 7:15

10/11 vs. Crystal Lake South A 7:15

10/18 vs. Hampshire A 7:15

10/25 vs. Crystal Lake Central H 7:15

Marengo

8/30 vs. Mendota A 7

9/6 vs. Rock Falls A 7:15

9/13 vs. North Boone H 7:15

9/20 vs. Richmond-Burton A 7:15

9/27 vs. Harvard H 7:15

10/4 vs. Burlington Central A 7:15

10/11 vs. Stillman Valley H 7:15

10/18 vs. Rockford Christian A 7:15

10/25 vs. Genoa-Kingston H 7:15

Marian Central

8/30 at CL South A 7

9/6 vs. McHenry H 7

9/14 at Guerin Prep A 7

9/20 vs, Marmion H 7

9/27 at Immaculate Conception A 7

10/4 vs. St. Francis H 7

10/11 at Montini A 7

10/18 vs. St Edward H 7

10/25 at Wheaton Academy A 7:30

McHenry

8/30 vs. Larkin H 7:15

9/6 vs. Marian Central A 7

9/13 vs. Woodstock North H 7:15

9/20 vs. Jacobs A 7:15

9/27 vs. Crystal Lake South H 7:15

10/5 vs. Cary-Grove A 7:15

10/11 vs. Huntley H 7:15

10/18 vs. Dundee-Crown A 7:15

10/25 vs. Prairie Ridge H 7:15

Prairie Ridge

8/30 vs. Notre Dame A 7:30

9/6 vs. Woodstock H 7:15

9/13 vs. Jacobs H 7:15

9/20 vs. CL South A 7:15

9/27 vs. Cary Grove H 7:15

10/4 vs. Huntley A 7:15

10/11 vs. D-C (HC) H 7:15

10/18 vs. GLN (Sr./Parent night) H 7:15

10/25 vs. McHenry A 7:15

Richmond-Burton

Aug. 30 Richmond-Burton at Johnsburg, 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 Richmond-Burton at Winnebago, 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 13 Richmond-Burton at Genoa-Kingston, 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 20 Marengo at Richmond-Burton. 6:45 p.m.

Sept. 27 Mendota at Richmond-Burton, 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 4 Richmond-Burton at Rockford Christian, 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 11 Burlington Central at Richmond-Burton, 6:45 p.m.

Oct 18 North Boone at Richmond-Burton, 6:45 p.m.

Oct. 25 Richmond-Burton at Harvard, 6:45 p.m.

Woodstock

8/30 vs. Oswego East H 7:30

9/6 vs. P. Ridge A 7

9/12 (Thu) vs. Grayslake North A 7:15

9/20 vs. WNHS H 7:15

9/27 vs. Jacobs A 7:15

10/4 vs. Johnsburg A 7:15

10/11 vs. Hampshire H 7:15

10/18 vs. CLC A 7:15

10/25 vs. Grayslake Central (HC) H 7:15

Woodstock North

8/30 vs. Wauconda A 7:30

9/6 vs. Lakes H 7:15

9/13 vs. McHenry A 7:15

9/20 vs. Woodstock A 7:15

9/27 vs. Johnsburg - (HC) H 7:15

10/4 vs. Hampshire A 7:15

10/11 vs. CL Central H 7:15

10/18 vs. Grayslake Central A 7:15

10/25 vs. Grayslake North H 7:15

Alden-Hebron

9/7 vs. Luther North H 1

9/14 vs. Chicago Hope H 1

9/28 vs. Christian Liberty H 1

10/12 vs. Hiawatha H 1

10/26 vs. Ottawa Marquette H 1

Note: Alden-Hebron full schedule was unavailable