Created:Wednesday, May 1, 2013 11:05 p.m.CDT
Updated:Thursday, May 2, 2013 11:15 p.m.CDT
FONT SIZE:

Northwest Herald Boys and Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

Northwest Herald Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters 1. Josh Walker (Jac) 10.70. 2. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 10.89. 3. Michael Gleeson (CG) 11.34. 4. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 11.44. 4. Ben Marsh (Hunt) 11.44.

200 meters 1. Josh Walker (Jac) 22.40. 2. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 23.00. 3. Sean Battin (D-C) 23.20. 4. Conner Boos (Hunt) 23.35. 5. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 23.50. 5. JerPatrick Cosper (Wdk) 23.50.

400 meters 1. Michael Gleeson (CG) 50.50. 2. Alex Bussan (CG) 51.40. 3. Dylan Rogers (Jac) 51.94. 4. Tyler Thomas (CLC) 52.00. 4. Mike Dollar (Hunt) 52.00.

800 meters 1. Nick Matysek (Jac) 1:57.30. 2. Alex Baker (CLC) 1:57.44. 3. Nick Amato (CLC) 2:00.74. 4. Ian Meador (CLS) 2:00.80. 5. Trevor Obecny (Hunt) 2:00.92.

1,600 meters 1. Alex Baker (CLC) 4:16.21. 2. Joe Cowlin (PR) 4:23.54. 3. Jesse Reiser (McH) 4:25.14. 4. Sebastian Baran (Jac) 4:27.39. 5. Duncan Henderson (CLS) 4:30.94.

3,200 meters 1. Jesse Reiser (McH) 9:19.21. 2. Joe Cowlin (PR) 9:43.23. 3. Ryan Pitner (CLC) 9:48.52. 4. Matt Johnson (Jac) 9:52.00. 5. Jorge Pichardo (Hvd) 9:52.65.

110 high hurdles 1. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 14.94. 2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 15.10. 3. Kyle See (Hunt) 15.20. 4. Camden McLain (Jac) 15.50. 5. Zach Stebelton (CLC) 15.60.

300 intermediate hurdles 1. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 40.60. 2. Michael Saxon (CG) 41.30. 3. Zach Stebleton (CLC) 41.80. 4. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 41.90. 4. Kyle See (Hunt) 41.90.

4x100 relay 1. Huntley 44.24. 2. Dundee-Crown 44.40. 3. CL Central 44.64. 4. CL South 44.74. 5. Cary-Grove 44.84.

4x200 relay 1. Huntley 1:32.46. 2. Dundee-Crown 1:33.20. 3. CL South 1:34.73. 4. Marian Central 1:34.94. 5. Johnsburg 1:35.04.

4x400 relay 1. Cary-Grove 3:27.54. 2. CL Central 3:29.53. 3. Huntley 3:29.79. 4. CL South 3:30.63. 5. McHenry 3:31.81.

4x800 relay 1. McHenry 8:00.38. 2. CL South 8:02.89. 3. CL Central 8:07.58. 4. Jacobs 8:11.38. 5. Huntley 8:16.69.

Shot put 1. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 53-9. 2. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 52-6. 3. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 51-6 1/2. 4. Isaac Jimenez (Hunt) 46-8. 5. Trevor Ruhland (C-G) 45-2. 5. Jimmy Vogt (McH) 45-2.

Discus 1. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 163-1. 2. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 161-9. 3. Josh Behning (PR) 153-9. 4. Phil Krueger (Wdk) 138-3. 5. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 137-6.

High jump 1. Kyle Postal (McH) 6-5. 2. Kyle Olesen (Wdk) 6-4. 2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 6-3. 4. Cody Kupsik (WN) 6-0. 5. Seth Raymer (Hunt) 5-10.

Long jump 1. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 22-0 1/4. 2. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 21-4. 3. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 21-3 3/4. 4. Kevin Fisher (C-G) 19-10. 5. Justin Gricar (A-H) 19-9 1/2.

Triple jump 1. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 41-3. 2. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 41-1. 3. Brett Olson (MC) 40-4 1/2. 4. Anyu Adam (Jac) 40-4. 5. Kiwaun Seals (D-C) 39-7.

Pole vault 1. Nate Richartz (McH) 14-9. 2. Will Ford (McH) 14-0. 3. Craig Lambert (Hunt) 13-0. 4. Mike Zaranski (Mgo) 12-9. 5. Nick Amato (CLC) 12-6. 5. Greg Gildea (CLC) 12-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.

Northwest Herald Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters 1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 12.04. 2. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 12.30. 3. Taylor Schau (Hunt) 12.40. 4. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 12.43. 5. Celeste Madda (CLC) 12.44.

200 meters 1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 25.24. 2. Celeste Madda (CLC) 26.49. 3. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 26.50. 4. Faith Furio (C-G) 26.75. 5. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 26.80.

400 meters 1. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 57.55. 2. Antonia Moore (Hunt) 58.41. 3. Laura D’Angelo (McH) 58.82. 4. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 1:00.10. 5. Kayla Giuliano (Jac) 1:00.40.

800 meters

1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jac) 2:13.67. 2. Allie Sprague (Mgo) 2:22.07. 3. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 2:22.37. 4. Katie Purich (McH) 2:25.45. 5. Natalie Himmel (D-C) 2:25.54.

1,600 meters 1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jac) 4:58.10. 2. Sami Staples (CLC) 5:08.06. 3. Katie Adams (Mgo) 5:08.75. 4. Maura Beattie (Wdk) 5:15.64. 5. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 5:19.23.

3,200 meters 1. Katie Adams (Mgo) 10:54.24. 2. Maura Beattie (Wdk) 11:04.16. 3. Sami Staples (CLC) 11:22.44. 4. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 11:41.30. 5. Kitty Allen (Mgo) 11:45.62.

100 high hurdles 1. Eva Burk (C-G) 15.36. 2. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 15.40. 3. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 16.10. 4. Caitlyn Graff (Hamp) 16.30. 5. Kay Lawrence (D-C) 16.44.

300 low hurdles 1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 46.04. 2. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 48.46. 3. Grace Beattie (Wdk) 48.73. 3. Caitlyn Graff (Hamp) 49.03. 5. Devon Marunde (McH) 49.33.

4x100 relay 1. Huntley 51.10. 2. Hampshire 51.80. 3. Cary-Grove 51.94. 4. McHenry 51.97. 5. CL South 52.34.

4x200 relay 1. Cary-Grove 1:47.84. 2. Hampshire 1:48.40. 3. Huntley 1:49.14. 4. CL South 1:49.92. 5. Prairie Ridge 1:51.58.

4x400 relay 1. CL South 4:09.13. 2. Huntley 4:09.55. 3. Hampshire 4:10.01. 4. McHenry 4:10.86. 5. Jacobs 4:15.93.

4x800 relay 1. Jacobs 9:29.89. 2. CL South 9:58.57. 3. Woodstock 10:00.52. 4. McHenry 10:08.53. 5. CL Central 10:13.84.

Shot put 1. Jenny Dumoulin (Hamp) 40-2. 2. Taylor Szamlewski (McH) 36-9. 3. Alex Neckopulos (PR) 36-2 1/2. 4. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 36-0. 5. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 35-1.

Discus 1. Nikki Freeman (C-G) 126-11. 2. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 125-3. 3. Carley Nicolay (McH) 123-6. 4. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 118-7 1/2. 5. Alex Neckopulos (PR) 115-8.

High jump 1. Omo Tseumah (Hunt) 5-8. 2. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 5-4. 3. Mallory Wlasiuk (McH) 5-3. 4. Erika Sternard (C-G) 5-2. 4. Nicole Robins (C-G) 5-2.

Long jump 1. Faith Furio (C-G) 17-6 3/4. 2. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 17-2. 3. Caleigh Walsh (Jac) 16-8. 4. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 16-5. 5. Amanda Weber (PR) 15-11 1/2.

Triple jump 1. Joslyn Nicholson (C-G) 36-9 3/4. 2. Nikki Dumoulin (Hamp) 34-2 1/2. 3. Delaney Perrone (C-G) 34-1 1/2. 4. Tina Driscoll (Hunt) 33-11. 5. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 33-8.

Pole vault 1. Claire Dalman (CLC) 11-6. 2. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 10-0. 3. Hope Brainard (Wdk) 9-6. 3. Alexis Strom (PR) 9-6. 3. Amanda Zbilski (Hunt) 9-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.

Northwest Herald Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters
1. Josh Walker (Jac) 10.70.
2. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 10.89.
3. Michael Gleeson (CG) 11.34.
4. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 11.44.
4. Ben Marsh (Hunt) 11.44.

200 meters
1. Josh Walker (Jac) 22.40.
2. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 23.00.
3. Sean Battin (D-C) 23.20.
4. Conner Boos (Hunt) 23.35.
5. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 23.50.
5. JerPatrick Cosper (Wdk) 23.50.

400 meters
1. Michael Gleeson (CG) 50.50.
2. Alex Bussan (CG) 51.40.
3. Dylan Rogers (Jac) 51.94.
4. Tyler Thomas (CLC) 52.00.
4. Mike Dollar (Hunt) 52.00.

800 meters
1. Nick Matysek (Jac) 1:57.30.
2. Alex Baker (CLC) 1:57.44.
3. Nick Amato (CLC) 2:00.74.
4. Ian Meador (CLS) 2:00.80.
5. Trevor Obecny (Hunt) 2:00.92.

1,600 meters
1. Alex Baker (CLC) 4:16.21.
2. Joe Cowlin (PR) 4:23.54.
3. Jesse Reiser (McH) 4:25.14.
4. Sebastian Baran (Jac) 4:27.39.
5. Duncan Henderson (CLS) 4:30.94.

3,200 meters
1. Jesse Reiser (McH) 9:19.21.
2. Joe Cowlin (PR) 9:43.23.
3. Ryan Pitner (CLC) 9:48.52.
4. Matt Johnson (Jac) 9:52.00.
5. Jorge Pichardo (Hvd) 9:52.65.

110 high hurdles
1. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 14.94.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 15.10.
3. Kyle See (Hunt) 15.20.
4. Camden McLain (Jac) 15.50.
5. Zach Stebelton (CLC) 15.60.

300 intermediate hurdles
1. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 40.60.
2. Michael Saxon (CG) 41.30.
3. Zach Stebleton (CLC) 41.80.
4. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 41.90.
4. Kyle See (Hunt) 41.90.

4x100 relay
1. Huntley 44.24.
2. Dundee-Crown 44.40.
3. CL Central 44.64.
4. CL South 44.74.
5. Cary-Grove 44.84.

4x200 relay
1. Huntley 1:32.46.
2. Dundee-Crown 1:33.20.
3. CL South 1:34.73.
4. Marian Central 1:34.94.
5. Johnsburg 1:35.04.

4x400 relay
1. Cary-Grove 3:27.54.
2. CL Central 3:29.53.
3. Huntley 3:29.79.
4. CL South 3:30.63.
5. McHenry 3:31.81.

4x800 relay
1. McHenry 8:00.38.
2. CL South 8:02.89.
3. CL Central 8:07.58.
4. Jacobs 8:11.38.
5. Huntley 8:16.69.

Shot put
1. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 53-9.
2. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 52-6.
3. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 51-6 1/2.
4. Isaac Jimenez (Hunt) 46-8.
5. Trevor Ruhland (C-G) 45-2.
5. Jimmy Vogt (McH) 45-2.

Discus
1. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 163-1.
2. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 161-9.
3. Josh Behning (PR) 153-9.
4. Phil Krueger (Wdk) 138-3.
5. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 137-6.

High jump
1. Kyle Postal (McH) 6-5.
2. Kyle Olesen (Wdk) 6-4.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 6-3.
4. Cody Kupsik (WN) 6-0.
5. Seth Raymer (Hunt) 5-10.

Long jump
1. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 22-0 1/4.
2. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 21-4.
3. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 21-3 3/4.
4. Kevin Fisher (C-G) 19-10.
5. Justin Gricar (A-H) 19-9 1/2.

Triple jump
1. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 41-3.
2. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 41-1.
3. Brett Olson (MC) 40-4 1/2.
4. Anyu Adam (Jac) 40-4.
5. Kiwaun Seals (D-C) 39-7.

Pole vault
1. Nate Richartz (McH) 14-9.
2. Will Ford (McH) 14-0.
3. Craig Lambert (Hunt) 13-0.
4. Mike Zaranski (Mgo) 12-9.
5. Nick Amato (CLC) 12-6.
5. Greg Gildea (CLC) 12-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.

Northwest Herald Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters
1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 12.04.
2. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 12.30.
3. Taylor Schau (Hunt) 12.40.
4. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 12.43.
5. Celeste Madda (CLC) 12.44.

200 meters
1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 25.24.
2. Celeste Madda (CLC) 26.49.
3. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 26.50.
4. Faith Furio (C-G) 26.75.
5. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 26.80.

400 meters
1. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 57.55.
2. Antonia Moore (Hunt) 58.41.
3. Laura D’Angelo (McH) 58.82.
4. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 1:00.10.
5. Kayla Giuliano (Jac) 1:00.40.

800 meters

1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jac) 2:13.67.
2. Allie Sprague (Mgo) 2:22.07.
3. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 2:22.37.
4. Katie Purich (McH) 2:25.45.
5. Natalie Himmel (D-C) 2:25.54.

1,600 meters
1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jac) 4:58.10.
2. Sami Staples (CLC) 5:08.06.
3. Katie Adams (Mgo) 5:08.75.
4. Maura Beattie (Wdk) 5:15.64.
5. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 5:19.23.

3,200 meters
1. Katie Adams (Mgo) 10:54.24.
2. Maura Beattie (Wdk) 11:04.16.
3. Sami Staples (CLC) 11:22.44.
4. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 11:41.30.
5. Kitty Allen (Mgo) 11:45.62.

100 high hurdles
1. Eva Burk (C-G) 15.36.
2. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 15.40.
3. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 16.10.
4. Caitlyn Graff (Hamp) 16.30.
5. Kay Lawrence (D-C) 16.44.

300 low hurdles
1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 46.04.
2. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 48.46.
3. Grace Beattie (Wdk) 48.73.
3. Caitlyn Graff (Hamp) 49.03.
5. Devon Marunde (McH) 49.33.

4x100 relay
1. Huntley 51.10.
2. Hampshire 51.80.
3. Cary-Grove 51.94.
4. McHenry 51.97.
5. CL South 52.34.

4x200 relay
1. Cary-Grove 1:47.84.
2. Hampshire 1:48.40.
3. Huntley 1:49.14.
4. CL South 1:49.92.
5. Prairie Ridge 1:51.58.

4x400 relay
1. CL South 4:09.13.
2. Huntley 4:09.55.
3. Hampshire 4:10.01.
4. McHenry 4:10.86.
5. Jacobs 4:15.93.

4x800 relay
1. Jacobs 9:29.89.
2. CL South 9:58.57.
3. Woodstock 10:00.52.
4. McHenry 10:08.53.
5. CL Central 10:13.84.

Shot put
1. Jenny Dumoulin (Hamp) 40-2.
2. Taylor Szamlewski (McH) 36-9.
3. Alex Neckopulos (PR) 36-2 1/2.
4. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 36-0.
5. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 35-1.

Discus
1. Nikki Freeman (C-G) 126-11.
2. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 125-3.
3. Carley Nicolay (McH) 123-6.
4. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 118-7 1/2.
5. Alex Neckopulos (PR) 115-8.

High jump
1. Omo Tseumah (Hunt) 5-8.
2. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 5-4.
3. Mallory Wlasiuk (McH) 5-3.
4. Erika Sternard (C-G) 5-2.
4. Nicole Robins (C-G) 5-2.

Long jump
1. Faith Furio (C-G) 17-6 3/4.
2. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 17-2.
3. Caleigh Walsh (Jac) 16-8.
4. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 16-5.
5. Amanda Weber (PR) 15-11 1/2.

Triple jump
1. Joslyn Nicholson (C-G) 36-9 3/4.
2. Nikki Dumoulin (Hamp) 34-2 1/2.
3. Delaney Perrone (C-G) 34-1 1/2.
4. Tina Driscoll (Hunt) 33-11.
5. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 33-8.

Pole vault
1. Claire Dalman (CLC) 11-6.
2. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 10-0.
3. Hope Brainard (Wdk) 9-6.
3. Alexis Strom (PR) 9-6.
3. Amanda Zbilski (Hunt) 9-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.