All-FVC football teams announced

Sarah Nader - snader@shawmedia.com Cary-Grove's quarterback Quinn Baker runs a play during the fourth quarter of Saturday's 6A quarterfinal football game against Crystal Lake Central in Cary on November 10, 2012. The Trojans senior was named to the All-FVC Valley Division football team on Thursday.

Here are the All-Fox Valley Conference football teams for the Fox and Valley Divisions, which were released Thursday.

All-Fox Valley Conference Fox Division

Crystal Lake Central: Connor Hines, FB, Jr.; Alex Ibarra, DT, Sr.; Kyle Logan, DE, Sr.; Isaiah Mosher, WR, Sr.; Brent Pfaff, CB, Sr.; Nathan Talbott, LB, Jr.; Darwin Stone, LB, Sr.; Lane Puckett, G, Sr.; Jordan Wallace, CB, Sr.

Grayslake Central: Luke Stancil, OL, Sr.; Ted McGraw, RB, Sr.

Grayslake North: A.J. Fish, QB, Sr.; Erik York, C, Sr.; Geoff Gardner, G, Sr.; Titus Booker, RB, So.; Vince Smith, WR, Sr.’ David Collins, LB, Sr.; Brad Baker, LB, So. Mike McGrath, C, Jr.; Jake Smith, LB, Sr.

Hampshire: Kyle Anderson, QB, Sr.; Grant Bender, DL, Sr.; Andrew Wilson, OL, Sr.

Johnsburg: Ben Stillwell, TE, Jr.; Christian Nugent, FB, Sr.

Woodstock: Matt Swedberg, TE, Sr.; Nick Albright, DT, Sr.; Brad Bertram, LB, Sr.; Louis Rodriguez, OL, Sr.

Woodstock North: Brian Loftin, QB-LB, Sr.; Adam Haimbaugh, RB, Sr.; Ryan Wade, FB-LB, Sr.; Ricky Krenger, OL-LB, Sr.; Shane Zieman, DB, Sr.; Edgar Lopez, OL, Sr.; Rich Lucke, OL, Sr.

All-Fox Valley Conference Valley Division

Cary-Grove: Quinn Baker, QB, Sr.; Brock Bussenger, LB, Sr.; Kaene Connington, RB, Sr.; Mickey Duncan, DE, Sr.; Kasey Fields, DB, Sr.; Jakub Ksiazek, DB, Sr.; Zach Marszal, DB, Sr.; Kyle Norberg, FB, Sr.; Patrick O’Malley, DL, Sr.; Trevor Ruhland, OT, So.

Crystal Lake South: Nick Amren, DL, Sr.; Brendan Chrystal, LB, Sr.; Zevin Clark, RB, Sr.; Dennis Gardeck, LB, Sr.; Chris Ivers, RB, Jr.; Austin Rogers, QB, Jr.

Dundee-Crown: Cody Lane, RB, Jr.; Raymond Griggle, DT, Sr.

Huntley: Bryce Beschorner, WR, Sr.; Tanner Bergquist, DE, Sr.; Justin Gedaly, LB, Sr.; Jake Lackovic, WR, Sr.; Kam Sallee, QB, Sr.; Tyler Schwartz, DB, Sr.; Jason Wright, OL, Sr.

Jacobs: Connor Conzelman, LB, Sr.; Adam Kulon, OT, Sr.; Bret Mooney, QB, Jr.; Greg Sidor, RB, Sr.; Hunter Williams, WR, Jr.

McHenry: Jake Braskett, WR, Sr.; Micah Kohn, G, Sr.; John Konstantelos, RB, Sr.; Korey Partenheimer, WB, Sr.

Prairie Ridge: Shane Evans, OT, Jr.; Sean Folliard, QB, Sr.


Comments    

Add Comments

Click here to read the rules for posting comments

You must register with a valid email to post comments. Only your member ID will be posted with the comments.

Registered users sign in here:

Become a Registered User

*Member ID:
*Password:
  Forgot Your Password?
 

McHenryCountySports.com Blogs